Fall Fed Supernova Schedule Fall Fed Supernova Schedule

Speakers

Speakers

Abigail Desjardins (TBD)
NSIN, Deputy Acceleration Portfolio Director
Adrian Doko
AUVSI, Lone Star, President
Anne Laurent
NCMA, Director, Professional Practice and Innovation
Art Trevethan
AAL, Champion of Industry Opportunities
BG Stephanie Ahern
AFC, Director of Concepts
Brance Hudzietz
AAL, Entrepreneur in Residence
Brian Halloran
AAL, Director of Solution Innovation
Brig Gen Bucky Butow (TBD)
DIU, Space Portfolio Director
CAPT Ben Van Buskirk
NavalX, Director
CAPT Colin Supko
Office of Secretary of Defense
CAPT Jon Garcia (TBD)
US Navy, Captain
Christine Woodard
NGA, STL Ecosystem Engagement Lead
COL Jay Wisham
AAL, Director
Col Nathan P. Diller
AFWERX, Director
Dale Rainey
NGA, Director, Office of Small Business Programs
Darshan Divakaran
AFWERX, Senior Operations Research Analyst
David Grover
NGA, Lead Innovation Outreach Officer
Dawn Lippert (TBD)
Elemental Excelerator, CEO
Dr. Gregory Bernard (TBD)
NSIN, Collaboration Portfolio Director
Dr. Jennifer Robinson (TBD)
NSIN, Technology and National Security Fellow
Dr. Richard Carlin (TBD)
Office of Naval Research, Department Head
Evan Loomis (TBD)
ICON, Co-Founder
Gen David W. Allvin
USAF, Vice Chief of Staff
Glenn Hamer
TX Association of Business, President and CEO
Gwen Holdmann (TBD)
ACEP, Director
Heather Jo Richman
Defense Investor Network, Founder
Heidi Shyu (TBD)
DoD, Undersecretary of Research and Engineering
James Bieryla
AFWERX, Prime Division Chief
James M. Inhofe (TBD)
Senate, Oklahoma
Jared Dunnmon (TBD)
DIU, Technical Director, AI & Machine Learning Portfolio
Jesse Gipe (TBD)
NSIN, Pacific-South Regional Director
Jim Banks (TBD)
Indiana, Congressman
Katherine Banks (TBD)
Texas A&M, President
Kathleen Hicks (TBD)
DoD, Deputy Secretary of Defense
Lizbeth Mellon (TBD)
DoD, Director
Lt Col Rock McMillan
SpaceWERX, Director
Maj Gen Cameron Holt
USAF, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Contracting
Maj Gen Heather Pringle
AFRL, Commander
Maj Jason Rathje
AFWERX, AFVentures Division Chief
Maj. Steven Lauver
AFWERX, Spark Division Chief
Matt Merhigi (TBD)
NSIN, Director of Operations
MG Tracy Norris (TBD)
Texas National Guard, Adjutant General
Mike Brown (TBD)
DIU, Director
Phil Chudoba
NGA, Associate Director for Capabilities
RADM Lorin Selby
ONR, Chief of Naval Research
Rick Myllenbeck
NGA, Industry Engagement Advisor
Rick Rocheleau (TBD)
HNEI, Director
Rob Lowe
FAA, Regional Administrator
Robert Smith
Navy SBIR, Director
Scott Aughenbaugh (TBD)
NSIN, Transition Cell Director
Steve McKee (TBD)
US Navy, NESTT Lead
Ted Lehr
City of Austin, Data Architect
Tex Schenkkan (TBD)
NSIC, Director
Tom Foldesi (TBD)
DIU, Director of Commercial Products and Partnerships
Walker Williams (TBD)
AAL, Project Manager
Whitney Tallarico
NavalX, National Tech Bridge Director