Fall Fed Supernova Schedule Fall Fed Supernova Schedule

Speakers

Speakers

Aaron Swain
VMware, Strategic Director of Digital Transformation
Abdul Subhani
Secretary of the Army, Civilian Aide
Abigail Desjardins
NSIN, Acceleration Portfolio Director
Adrian Doko
AUVSI, Lone Star, President
Alex Goldberg
DIU, DIU Southwest Region Engagement Lead
Alex Wulff
Distributed Spectrum, Co-Founder
Alfonso Acosta
X-Force, Fellow
Andrea Carpenter
US Navy, FITT Deputy
Andrea Castillon
DIU, Austin City Lead
Andrew Musto
DIU, Deputy Director, Autonomy
Andrew Powell
Learn to Win, Co-founder and CEO
Anne Laurent
NCMA, Director, Professional Practice and Innovation
Art Trevethan
AAL, Champion of Industry Opportunities
Arun Nair
Opslab.com, CEO and Founder
Austen Bryan
Platform One, Chief Operations Officer
Awais Sheikh
Amazon Web Services, Strategic Planning Manager for DoD
Ben Harpe
Distributed Spectrum, Co-Founder
Ben Homer
Kessel Run, Industry Engagement Lead
BG Thomas Drew
U.S. Army Human Resources Command, Commanding General
BG Stephanie Ahern
AFC, Director of Concepts
Billy Dickson
NSIN X-Force, Software Developer
Brance Hudzietz
AAL, Entrepreneur in Residence
Brian Cook
IBM, AFC & FORSCOM Account Manager
Brian FitzPatrick
IBM, Business Development Executive - U.S. Navy
Brian Halloran
AAL, Director of Solution Innovation
Brian Stevens
TMD CFMO, Director, Plans, Programs, and Innovation
Bryce Goodman
DIU, Chief Strategist for Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
CAPT Ben Van Buskirk
NavalX, Director
CAPT Colin Supko
Trusted Capital, Director
CAPT Michael Brasseur
U.S. Navy, Commodore
Capt Rachele Szall
Kobayashi Maru (Kessel Run), Chief of Product
Carlo Viray
Rise8, Inc., Innovation and Strategy Lead
Carol Smith
Carnegie Mellon University, Senior Research Scientist
Casey Perley
AAL, Director, Insights and Analysis
Chad Nash
PM PNT, Deputy & Technical Director
Chancellor John Sharp
The Texas A&M University System, Chancellor
Chris Milroy
NVIDIA, Senior Data Scientist
Christina Mapa
Red Hat, Army Account Executive
Christine Woodard
NGA, STL Ecosystem Engagement Lead
Christopher Orlowski
US Army PEO Ground Combat Systems, Product Manager
COL Jay Wisham
AAL, Director
Col Nathan P. Diller
AFWERX, Director
COL Steve Hart
U.S. Army, 75th Innovation Command
Dale Rainey
NGA, Director, Office of Small Business Programs
Dan Madden
Squadra Ventures, Principal, National Security
Dana Sanford
NSIN, NSIN Collaboration Portfolio Director
Darshan Divakaran
AFWERX, Senior Operations Research Analyst
David Grover
NGA, Lead Innovation Outreach Officer
David Rader
DoD, Deputy Director
David Zakariaie
Senseye, CEO and Founder
Davis Gunter
United States Air Force, Chief of Platform, Kobayashi Maru
Doug French
DIU, Program Manager
Dr. Richard Benson
The University of Texas at Dallas, President
Dr. Richard Carlin
Office of Naval Research, Department Head
Dr. Taylor Eighmy
University of Texas San Antonio, President
Dyan Gibbens
AFWERX, Strategic Advisor
Ed Van Buren
Deloitte AI Institute for Government, Principal, Government AI Lead & Executive Director
Enrique Oti
Second Front Systems, Chief Technology Officer
Evan Loomis
ICON, Co-Founder
Frank Kelley
DAU, Vice President
Gen David W. Allvin
USAF, Vice Chief of Staff
Glenn Hamer
TX Association of Business, President and CEO
Guy Babbitt
Czero, Inc, CEO
Guy Walsh
NSCC, Executive Director
Gwen Holdmann
Alaska Center for Energy and Power, Director
Hannah Hunt
Army Software Factory, Chief Product and Innovation Officer
Heather Hage
Griffiss Institute, President & CEO
Heather Jo Richman
Defense Investor Network, Founder
Helena Krusec
Capital Factory, Senior Venture Partnerships Manager
Isaac Struhl
Distributed Spectrum, Co-Founder
Jacob Pierce
Texas A&M, Student
James Ackermann
LRPF CFT, HQE
James Hancock
Parasanti, CEO
Jason Kirkpatrick
US Army Corps of Engineers, Program Manager
Jason Zuniga
Army Software Factory, Co-director
Jean Vettel
AFC, Chief Scientist for Futures and Concepts Center
Jeanne Suchodolski
US Navy, Director, Innovation Protection Policy
Jeff Brooks
Robotic Services Inc, Chief Operating Officer
Jeff DeCoux
Autonomy Institute, Founder and Chairman
Jenny Laird
US Army Engineer Research and Development Center, Research Biologist
Jim Rabuck
NSIN, Director, Southwest Region
Jim Templin
AAL, Project Manager
Joe Lonsdale
8VC, General Partner
Joel Castillo
Office of Secretary of Defense (A&S), Unmanned Aircraft Systems/Robotic Autonomous Systems
Joel Joseph
Atomus, Co-Founder
John Chapman
Link to Learn, President
John Conger
Conger Strategies and Solutions, President
John Stockton
Quantifind, Co-founder
Jonathan Villasenor
US Army, Maneuver Chief, Maneuver, Aviation, Soldier, Lethality Robotics Division, FID, FCC, AFC
Joseph Kopser
UT Austin, Special Advisor for Military Strategy, Office of the President
Joseph Sparks
Naval Air Systems Command, COMFRC Advanced Technology Lead
Joshua Baer
Capital Factory, Founder & CEO of Capital Factory
Karen Fray
NSIN, National Service Portfolio Director
Karen Roth
AFRL, Chief Engineer
Katharine Kelley
AFC, Chief Human Capital Officer
Katherine Koleski
DIU, Program Analyst
Kaushal Saraf
Atomus, Co-Founder
Kedar Pavgi
NSIN, Program Manager
Kim Baker
Elemental Excelerator, Director of Innovation
Kinsley Jordan
USAF, Innovation Strategist, VCSAF
Laurice Sosa
Army Contracting Command, APG Program Integrator
Lee Robinson
DIU, Advanced Energy & Materials Portfolio
Lt Col Rock McMillan
SpaceWERX, Director
LTG Thomas Todd
U.S. Army Futures Command, Deputy Commanding General
LTG(R) John Morgan
IBM, Partner, Federal DOD/Army Co-Lead
Magdalini Lagoudas
Texas A&M University, Executive Director, Industry and Nonprofit Partnerships
Maj Gen Cameron Holt
USAF, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Contracting
Maj Gen Heather Pringle
AFRL, Commander
Maj Jason Rathje
AFVentures, Director
Maj Steven Lauver
AFWERX, Spark Division Chief
Matt Borron
Association of Defense Communities, Executive Director
Matt Luettgen
NSIN X-Force, Fellow
Matt Merighi
NSIN, Acting Director of Operations
Matt Willis
Army Prize Competitions and Army Applied SBIR Program, Director
Meagan Metzger
Dcode, CEO
Michael Cornitius
Texas Military Department, Command Senior Enlisted Leader
Michael Piller
USAF, Contracting Officer
Mike Brown
DIU, Director
Moriba Jah
UT Austin, Associate Professor
Ms. Heidi Shyu
DoD, Under Secretary of Research and Engineering
Nicholas Cali
DroneHQ, Co-founder
Olinda Rodas
Naval Information Warfare Systems Command, Human Factors Engineer
Patrice A. Melançon
CWG Consulting, Sole Proprietor
Paul Norwood
Deloitte Consulting, Consultant
Paul Puckett
United States Army, Director of Cloudy Things
Phil Chudoba
NGA, Associate Director for Capabilities
Philip Hahn
AFWERX, AFWERX Deputy
RADM Lorin Selby
ONR, Chief of Naval Research
Rich Julien
Amazon Web Services, Public Sector VC and Startups Lead for National Security and Space
Rick Myllenbeck
NGA, Industry Engagement Advisor
Rick Rocheleau
HNEI, Director
Rob Lowe
FAA, Regional Administrator
Rob Thomas
IBM, SVP Global Markets, IBM Sales
Robert "Bob" Smith
Department of Navy SBIR/STTR, Director
Ross Guieb
TAMU George H.W. Bush Combat Development Complex, Executive Director
Sean Anderson
DIU, Project Manager
Sean McIntosh
Foothold Labs, CEO
Steve Colenzo
Air Force Research Lab/Information Directorate, Technology Transfer Lead
Sudipto Ghoshal
Qualtech Systems, Inc., Chief Operating Officer
Ted Jung
U.S. Navy PEO IWS, Chief Technology Officer
Ted Lehr
City of Austin, Data Architect
Teddy Chen
Georgia Tech, Student
Tex Schenkkan
NSIC, Director
Tien Pham
U.S. Army DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory, Chief Scientist, Senior Science Technical Manager for CISD
Tirzah VanDamme
Army Software Factory, Chief Recruiter
Tom Meagher
AFWERX, Prime Division Chief
Victoria Vanek
Kessel Run, Portfolio Lead for ADCP
Vito Errico
Army Software Factory, Co-director
Wade Johnston
Klas Government, Director of Innovation
Whitney Tallarico
NavalX, National Tech Bridge Director
Zac Staples
Fathom5, CEO
Zach Walker
ASF, Industry Engagements Lead
Zachary Marvin
DroneHQ, CEO